TERMS & CONDITIONS AND PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to Misskayworld.com (the “Website”), the public, website for Miss Kay. (“Miss Kay,” “we,” or “us”). The Website is provided as a service to our customers and your use of this Website is governed by these terms and conditions (these “Terms of Use”). By accessing and/or using this Website, you acknowledge and agree to these Terms of Use as well as our Privacy Policy which is incorporated herein by reference for all purposes. By accessing and/or using this Website, you accept without restriction these Terms of Use as well as our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to these Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy, you may not access or use the Website. We may change these Terms of Use at any time, without notice to you. Such changes are effective when they are posted to this Website and your continued use of the Website after any such changes are posted will be considered acceptance of such changes. Capitalized words used in these Terms of Use, other than those capitalized only for grammatical purposes, shall have, in both their singular and plural forms, the meaning ascribed to them where the capitalized words appear inside quotation marks.

  1. Website Content. The Content (as defined below) presented on this Website is intended for educational or informational purposes only. Such information is not meant to serve as a substitute for professional medical advice. Please consult with your own physician or health care practitioner regarding the use of any goods, products or information available on or received from this Website. Your physician or health care practitioner should address any and all medical questions, concerns and decisions regarding the possible treatment of any medical condition. Please consult with your own physician or health care practitioner regarding the use of any goods, products or information received from this Website before using or relying on them. Your physician or health care practitioner should address any and all medical questions, concerns and decisions regarding the possible treatment of any medical condition. You should always check the ingredients for products to avoid potential allergic reactions as Miss Kay may change ingredients from time to time. Miss Kay does not give or intend to give any answers to medical-related questions and this Website does not replace any medical professional or medical resource. Miss Kay does not represent itself as a physician nor is this implied. No prescription medications or medical treatments are intentionally provided on this Website
  2. Product Information and Pricing. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the product descriptions, product images, pricing, promotions, availability, ingredients or other information or content on the Website. We reserve the right to correct any errors or inaccuracies on the Website, to change or update information if any such information is inaccurate.
  3. Colors. We try to accurately display the colors of the products you see on the Website. However, we cannot guarantee that the colors you see on your monitor will be accurate.
  4. Website Content; License. Miss Kay and/or its licensors own all right, title and interest in and to the Website, all text, graphics, photographs, audio, video, logos, artwork, data, computer code and other materials contained or displayed on the Website (“Content”), as well as the look and feel and the design of the Website and the organization of the Content on the Website, including but not limited to any copyrights, Trademarks (as defined below), patent rights and other intellectual property and proprietary rights therein. Notwithstanding the foregoing, Miss Kay makes no claim of ownership to User Contributions, as defined below. Your use of the Website does not grant you ownership of any Content on the Website. Subject to these Terms of Use, Miss Kay grants you a limited, revocable, non-sublicensable and non-transferable license to use the Website and the materials contained therein only for your personal, non-commercial use.
  5. Trademarks. The trademarks, logos, service marks and trade names (individually, a “Trademark” and collectively, the “Trademarks”) displayed on the Website or on content available through the Website are registered and unregistered Trademarks of Miss Kay and others and may not be used unless authorized by the Trademark owner. All Trademarks not owned by us that appear on the Website or on or through the Website’s services, if any, are the property of their respective Trademark owner. Nothing contained on the Website should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel, or otherwise, any license or right to use any Trademark displayed on the Website without our written permission or that of the third party Trademark owner. Your misuse of the Trademarks displayed on the Website is strictly prohibited.
  6. Prohibited Customer Activity. Unless expressly permitted in these Terms of Use or with Miss Kay’s written consent, you may not copy, reproduce, distribute, publish, enter into a database, display, perform, modify, create derivative works from, transfer, sell or in any way exploit the Contents of this Website. Miss Kay will enforce its intellectual property rights to the fullest extent of the law. You shall not: (i) engage in spidering, “screen scraping,” “database scraping,” harvesting of e-mail addresses, wireless addresses or other contact or personal information, or any other automatic means of accessing, logging-in or registering on the Website or for any services or features offered on or through the Website, or obtaining lists of users or obtaining or accessing other information or features on, from or through the Website or the services offered on or through the Website, including, without limitation, any information residing on any server or database connected to the Website or any services offered on or through the Website; (ii) obtain or attempt to obtain unauthorized access to computer systems, materials, information or any services made available on or through the Website through any means; (iii) use the Website or the services made available on or through the Website in any manner with the intent to interrupt, damage, disable, overburden, impair the Website or such services, or interfere with any other party’s use and enjoyment of the Website including, without limitation, sending mass unsolicited messages or “flooding” servers with requests; (iv) use the Website or the Website’s services or features in violation of Miss Kay’s or any third party’s intellectual property or other proprietary or legal rights; or (v) use the Website or the Website’s services in violation of any applicable law. You further agree that you may not attempt (or encourage or support any one else’s attempt) to circumvent, reverse engineer, decrypt, or otherwise alter or interfere with the Website and the Content, or make unauthorized use thereof. You may not obtain or attempt to obtain any materials or information through any means not intentionally made publicly available or provided for through the Website.
  7. User Information. If you register with this Website, sign up for e-mails, or enter a sweepstakes, contests or promotion, you will be asked to provide personal information to us (“User Information”). Our information collection and use policies with respect to such User Information are set forth in the Website’s Privacy Policy which is incorporated herein by reference for all purposes and available below. You are responsible for keeping your User Information up to date and accurate.
  8. User Comments, Feedback, and Other Submissions. We welcome your suggestions, feedback, ideas and other submissions (collectively “User Contributions”) about the Website, its Content, and our products. If any User Contribution includes ideas, suggestions, documents or proposals to Miss Kay, you hereby acknowledge and agree that: (a) such User Contributions are not confidential or proprietary and Miss Kay has no obligation of confidentiality, express or implied, with respect thereto; (b) Miss Kay may have something similar to the User Contribution already under consideration or development; and (c) you are not entitled to compensation, payment or reimbursement of any kind from Miss Kay or any of its affiliates for such User Contribution under any circumstances unless you are otherwise notified by Miss Kay in writing to the contrary. By submitting or sending User Contribution to us, you: (i) represent and warrant that the User Contribution are original to you, that no other party has any rights thereto, and that any “moral rights” in the User Contributions have been waived, and (ii) you grant us and our affiliates a royalty-free, unrestricted, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable, non-exclusive and fully transferable, assignable and sublicensable right and license to use, copy, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from, distribute, perform, display, make, sell and export such User Contributions (in whole or part) and/or to incorporate it in other works in any form, media, or technology now known or later developed, for editorial, commercial, non-commercial, promotional or any other purpose. We cannot be responsible for maintaining any User Contributions that you provide to us, and we may delete or destroy any such User Contributions at any time. Any User Contributions will be deemed not to be confidential or secret, and may be used by us in any manner not inconsistent with these Terms of Use and the Website’s Privacy Policy.
  9. Links to and from the Website. If you link from any other website to this Website, such link shall open in a new browser window or tab and shall link to the full version of the Website. You are not permitted to use any linking method whereby the Content is hosted by us but displayed on another web site (this practice is sometimes referred to as “in-line” linking). You may not to link from any other web site to this Website in any manner such that the Website, or any page of the Website, is “framed,” surrounded or obfuscated by any third party content, materials or branding. We reserve all of our rights under the law to insist that any link to the Website be discontinued, and to revoke your right to link to the Website from any other website. You may be able to link from the Website to third-party websites and third-party websites may link to the Website (“Linked Sites”). You acknowledge and agree that we have no responsibility for the information, content, products, services, advertising, code or other materials which may or may not be provided by or through Linked Sites, even if they are owned or run by affiliates of Miss Kay. Links to Linked Sites do not constitute an endorsement or sponsorship by Miss Kay of such websites or the information, content, products, services, advertising, code or other materials presented on or through such websites. Miss Kay is not responsible for any content that originates from any Linked Site and that is embedded or otherwise transmitted through the Website.
  10. Public and Interactive Areas of Our Website; Ratings & Reviews; Guidelines. We may from time to time provide interactive services on our Website, including, without limitation, Ratings & Reviews, blogs, chat rooms, bulletin boards and discussion groups. We are under no obligation to oversee, monitor or moderate any interactive service we provide on our Website, and we expressly exclude all liability for any loss or damage arising from the use of any interactive service by a user, whether the service is moderated or not. We do not endorse, support, represent or guarantee the completeness, truthfulness, accuracy or reliability of any User Contributions. Similarly, we may or may not exercise editorial control over the User Contributions of any such interactive services. As a result, you may be exposed to User Contributions that is inaccurate, fraudulent or deceptive or that you find offensive or objectionable. However, we reserve the right, but are not obligated, to monitor our interactive services and to pre-screen, remove, condense, refuse to post or alter any User Contributions in our sole discretion. We may restrict, suspend or terminate your use of these services or the Website where we believe that there has been a misuse. Your use of such interactive services are at your own risk. Personal Information that you post on or through the public areas of the Website are generally accessible to, and may be collected and used by, others and may result in unsolicited messages or other contact from others. You should not provide Personal Information about yourself in public or interactive areas of the Website. Such Personal Information is not covered under our Privacy Policy, below.

You represent and warrant that: (a) you are at least 13 years old; (b) all User Contributions posted by you is original to you and that you are the sole author of such User Contributions, (c) no User Contribution infringes upon, violates or misappropriates a third party’s intellectual property rights, (d) no User Contribution will be obscene, libelous, vulgar, offensive, malicious, discriminatory, defamatory or otherwise unlawful, (e) no other party has any rights to such User Contribution, (f) any “moral rights” in your User Contribution have been waived, (g) the User Contribution is not false, inaccurate or misleading in any manner, and (h) you are not being compensated in any manner for your User Contributions from any third party. You may not use our interactive services or any User Contribution to impersonate any person or entity, including, without limitation, any Miss Kay employee, forum leader, guide or host, or to falsely state or otherwise misrepresent your affiliation with a person or entity. You may not use the interactive services to collect or store personal data about other users. You may not include references to other competitors, websites, addresses, email addresses, contact information or phone numbers.

 

You grant us a royalty-free, unrestricted, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable, non-exclusive and fully transferable, assignable and sub-licensable right and license to use, copy, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from, distribute, perform, display, make, sell and export any such User Contribution, in whole or part, and/or to incorporate them in other works in any form, media, or technology now known or later developed for editorial, commercial, non-commercial, promotional or any other purpose.

  1. Indemnification. You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless Miss Kay, its affiliates, and its and their directors, officers, employees and agents from any and all claims, liabilities, costs and expenses, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, arising in any way from your use of the Website, your placement or transmission of any message, User Contributions, information, software or other materials through the Website, or your breach or violation of the law or of these Terms of Use. Miss Kay reserves the right, at its own expense, to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter otherwise subject to indemnification by you, and in such case, you agree to cooperate with Miss Kay’s defense of such claim.
  2. Digital Millennium Copyright Act

If you believe your work or content has been copied and posted to the Website in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please send Miss Kay an email with the following written information in accordance with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (the “DMCA”):

  • A description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed upon;
  • A description of where the material that you claim is infringing is located on the Website;
  • A statement by you that you have a good-faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law;
  • An electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest;
  • Your name, address, telephone number and email address (if available); and
  • A statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your notice is accurate and that you are the copyright owner or are authorized to act on the copyright owner’s behalf.

 

 

  1. Disclaimer of warranties. The website, including, without limitation, all services, content, functions and materials, is provided “as is,” “as available”, without warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including, without limitation, any warranty for information, data, data processing services, uptime or uninterrupted access, any warranties concerning the availability, accuracy, usefulness, or content of information, and any warranties of title, non-infringement, merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose, and we hereby disclaim any and all such warranties, express and/or implied. We do not warrant that the website or the services, content, functions or materials contained therein will be timely, secure, uninterrupted or error free, or that defects will be corrected. We make no warranty that the website will meet user’s requirements. No advice, results or information, whether oral or written, obtained by you from us or through the website shall create any warranty not expressly made herein. miss kay also assumes no responsibility, and shall not be liable for, any damages to, or viruses that may infect, your computer equipment or other property on account of your access to, use of, or browsing in the website or your downloading of any materials, data, text, images, video, or audio from the website. If you are dissatisfied with the website, your sole remedy is to discontinue using the website. Without limitation of the above in this section, miss kay disclaims all express or implied warranties or representations regarding any products or services ordered or provided via the website, and hereby disclaims, and you hereby waive, any and all warranties and representations made in product or services literature, frequently asked questions documents and otherwise on the website or in correspondence with miss kay or its agents. Any products and services ordered or provided via the website are provided by miss kay “as is.” The foregoing disclaimers do not apply to the extent, if at all, of any product warranty offered by the manufacturer of a product or as otherwise specifically set forth in a license or sale agreement separately entered into in writing between you and miss kay or its licensor or supplier.
  1. Limitation of liability. In no event, including but not limited to negligence, shall miss kay, any of its affiliated companies, or any of their directors, officers, employees, shareholders, agents or content or service providers (collectively, the “protected entities”) be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental, consequential, exemplary or punitive damages arising from, or directly or indirectly related to, the use of, or the inability to use, the website or the content, materials and functions related thereto, the products or services available on the website, your provision of information via the website, personal injury, pain and suffering, emotional distress, loss of data, lost business or lost sales, even if such protected entity has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Some jurisdictions, such as new jersey, do not allow the limitation or exclusion of liability for incidental or consequential damages so some of the above limitations may not apply to certain users. In no event shall the protected entities be liable for or in connection with any content posted, transmitted, exchanged or received by or on behalf of any user or other person on or through the website. In no event shall the total aggregate liability of the protected entities to you for all damages, losses, and causes of action (whether in contract or tort, including, but not limited to, negligence or otherwise) arising from these terms of use or your use of the website.
  2. Applicable Laws. This Agreement is governed by the laws of Israel, without regard to its conflict of law provisions. You agree that any cause of action that may arise under this Agreement will be brought in the appropriate court in Israel and you agree to submit to the personal and exclusive jurisdiction of the courts located in Israel.
  3. Viruses, Hacking And Other Offenses. You must not misuse our Website by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other content which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorized access to our Website, the server on which the Website is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our Website. You must not attack our Website via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of-service attack. We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a distributed denial-of-service attack, viruses or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of our Website or to your downloading of any material posted on it, or on any website linked to it.
  4. Termination. We may change, suspend or discontinue this Website at any time. We may restrict, suspend or terminate your access to the Website and/or its services if we believe you are in breach of our Terms of Use or applicable law, or for any other reason without notice or liability. We will revoke the Website use privileges of users who are repeat infringers of intellectual property rights.
  5. Miscellaneous; Severability. Our failure to exercise or enforce any right or provision of the Terms of Use shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. If any provision of the Terms of Use is found by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, the parties nevertheless agree that the court should endeavor to give effect to the parties’ intentions as reflected in the provision, and the other provisions of the Terms of Use remain in full force and effect.

Privacy Policy

Effective date: June 25, 2018 Alma K (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the misskayworld.com website (the “Service”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data. We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from misskayworld.com

Definitions

  • Service Service is the misskayworld.com website operated by Alma K
  • Personal Data Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).
  • Usage Data Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
  • Cookies Cookies are small pieces of data stored on your device (computer or mobile device).
  • Data Controller Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.
  • Data Processors (or Service Providers) Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.
  • Data Subject (or User) Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:
  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Cookies and Usage Data
We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send.

Usage Data

We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information. Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service. Examples of Cookies we use:
  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data

Alma K uses the collected data for various purposes:
  • To provide and maintain our Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
  • To monitor the usage of our Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To provide you with news, special offers and generalתinformation about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Alma K legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it. Alma K may process your Personal Data because:
  • We need to perform a contract with you
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it’s not overridden by your rights
  • To comply with the law

Retention of Data

Alma K will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies. Alma K will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction. If you are located outside Israel and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Israel and process it there. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer. Alma K will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

Business Transaction

If Alma K is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, Alma K may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements

Alma K may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:
  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Alma K
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

“Do Not Track” Signals Under California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. Alma K aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data. If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us. In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:
  • The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.
  • The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.
  • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
  • The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.
  • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Alma K relied on your consent to process your personal information.
Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests. You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used. These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.
  • Google Analytics Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Behavioral Remarketing

Alma K uses remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.
  • Google AdWords Google AdWords remarketing service is provided by Google Inc. You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Optout Browser Add-on – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout – for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
  • Facebook Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc. You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this page: https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950 To opt-out from Facebook’s interest-based ads follow these instructions from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217 Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA http://www.aboutads.info/choices/, the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada http://youradchoices.ca/ or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, or opt-out using your mobile device settings. For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook’s Data Policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:
  • By email: misskay@misskayworld.com